124, Tower Ride, TN22 1NB
124 Tower Ride is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Uckfield. It sold for £164,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £164,000 £2,216 £297,533 £4,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.