Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2005 £96,000 11.2% 9.5%
Dec 1999 £51,000 na na
Internal area
28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,791 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2005 £96,000 £3,429 £162,146 £5,791
Dec 1999 £51,000 £1,821 £174,302 £6,225

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,330 per square metre (£465 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 87 Clarkes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 87 Clarkes Drive.

Photos for 87 Clarkes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.