3, Upper Mosscar Street, BD3 9JS
3 Upper Mosscar Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £39,950 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£39,950 on May 2005
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £363 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £721 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £39,950 £363 £79,352 £721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £830 and £1,340 per square metre (£77 and £124 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.