35, Maple Grove, CH2 3LJ
35 Maple Grove is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £139,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £139,000 35.3% 33.4% May 2002 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £139,000 £1,759 £273,676 £3,464 May 2002 £60,000 £759 £188,329 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.