91, Trevethick Street, CF47 0RJ
91 Trevethick Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £49,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £49,000 16.7% 14.9% Feb 1999 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £569 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £49,000 £570 £96,471 £1,122 Feb 1999 £18,000 £209 £79,501 £924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.