24, Ring Leas, NG12 3LU
24 Ring Leas is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Cotgrave. It sold for £116,500 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £116,500 11.4% 9.6% Dec 2002 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £116,500 £1,294 £194,627 £2,163 Dec 2002 £87,500 £972 £205,699 £2,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.