80, Parkside Road, S6 2AA
80 Parkside Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £135,000 18.8% 16.9% Sep 2002 £85,000 31.4% 29.4% Jul 1998 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £135,000 £1,216 £285,345 £2,571 Sep 2002 £85,000 £766 £272,754 £2,457 Jul 1998 £27,000 £243 £145,809 £1,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.