21, Nether Way, DE4 2TS
21 Nether Way is a 83 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £81,950 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 1998 £81,950 3.6% 1.2% Mar 1995 £72,745 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,252 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £81,950 £987 £352,926 £4,252 Mar 1995 £72,745 £876 £346,337 £4,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Nether Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Nether Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: