The Firs, PL26 8YF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2005 (est. today's value: £366,213)
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roche PL26-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £424,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Roche). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 940 square metres (10,118 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.