Property data
Sale history
£87,950 on Apr 2005
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2005 £87,950 £1,491 £137,502 £2,331

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,800 per square metre (£96 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 The Pines. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Pines.

Photos for 21 The Pines
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.