12, Otter Reach, EX10 0ST
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £96,995 Oct 1998 5.1% 2.7% £434,267 £81,000 Mar 1995 na na £395,688 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £941 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Newton Poppleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,240 per square metre (£288 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Poppleford EX10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £320,000 and £437,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Poppleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Otter Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Otter Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.