39, Mincing Lane, B65 9QF
39 Mincing Lane is a 88 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,193 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £105,000 £1,193 £196,622 £2,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM874986
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Mincing Lane, Rowley Regis
- Owner
-
MID-WEST SECURITIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4037688)
Proprietor address: 140 Lodgefield Road, Halesowen B62 8TN
Price paid on title: £105,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Feb 2006
- Summary:
- 03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.