Gramarie, SN5 4EW
Gramarie is a 123 m² detached home in Purton. It sold for £272,500 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Aug 2005
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £272,500 £2,215 £536,092 £4,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,790 per square metre (£281 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 921 square metres (9,914 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.