Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £890,108)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,445 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Winchmore Hill are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,160 per square metre (£490 and £665 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winchmore Hill N21-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 87, Cheyne Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.