Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Apr 2005 29.9% 28.0% £184,295
£22,000 May 2000 na na £118,717
Floor plan
Floorplan 116
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,142 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Apr 2005. For context, homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,930 per square metre (£213 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corby NN17-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £205,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Corby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Stephenson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2024) of 116 Stephenson Way.

Photos for 116 Stephenson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: