Property data
Sale history
£191,000 on Sep 2005
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,395 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2005 £191,000 £1,929 £435,062 £4,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Parsonage Manorway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Parsonage Manorway.

Photos for 19 Parsonage Manorway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: