6, Itter Crescent, PE4 6SW
6 Itter Crescent is a 198 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £291,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £291,000 12.2% 10.4% Oct 2000 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Itter Crescent.
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,469 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £291,000 £1,470 £523,198 £2,642 Oct 2000 £167,500 £846 £590,818 £2,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,228 square metres (13,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Itter Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Itter Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.