60, Swinefleet Road, DN14 5TP
60 Swinefleet Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Goole. It sold for £88,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £88,000 13.7% 11.6% Dec 2003 £71,000 27.4% 25.3% Jun 2003 £63,500 53.0% 49.1% Jan 2003 £53,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £916 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £88,000 £917 £150,175 £1,564 Dec 2003 £71,000 £740 £181,911 £1,895 Jun 2003 £63,500 £661 £184,533 £1,922 Jan 2003 £53,500 £557 £171,713 £1,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Swinefleet Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Swinefleet Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: