Riverside, TR6 0HT
Riverside is a 185 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £106,000 in Jan 1998.
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Jan 1998
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £572 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1998 £106,000 £573 £537,061 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Riverside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Riverside .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.