3, Warren Grove, B8 2XL
3 Warren Grove is a 94 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £84,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £84,000 3.7% 1.9% Jun 2003 £77,000 37.4% 35.2% Mar 2002 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £893 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £84,000 £894 £151,684 £1,614 Jun 2003 £77,000 £819 £193,492 £2,058 Mar 2002 £52,000 £553 £185,428 £1,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Warren Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2007) for 3 Warren Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.