82, Lindridge Drive, B76 9RJ
82 Lindridge Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Minworth. It sold for £137,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £137,000 32.1% 29.9% Jan 2002 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £137,000 £1,557 £231,435 £2,630 Jan 2002 £47,000 £534 £108,080 £1,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,840 per square metre (£246 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Lindridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Lindridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.