Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£116,500 Nov 2005 5.4% 3.6% £203,577
£107,500 May 2004 22.2% 20.4% £210,989
£73,000 May 2002 10.5% 8.7% £205,305
£44,750 Jun 1997 na na £231,944
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Tweedside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Tweedside Close.

Photos for 9 Tweedside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms