Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on May 2005
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Parkfields Farm, Tittensor Road.

Floorplan Parkfields Farm
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2005 £360,000 £2,368 £578,508 £3,806

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road.

Photos for Parkfields Farm Tittensor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.