85, Fitzroy Drive, PO13 8LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £238,000 May 2005 3.2% 1.0% £430,863 £229,950 Apr 2004 7.9% 6.5% £505,685 £205,950 Nov 2002 na na £407,830 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,453 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lee-On-The-Solent PO13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £274,000 and £413,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Lee-On-The-Solent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 85 Fitzroy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Fitzroy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: