Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£204,000 Sep 2006 7.7% 5.7% £436,688
£145,000 Feb 2002 -12.5% -12.5% £467,891
£148,500 Dec 2001 16.7% 15.2% £500,740
£96,500 Mar 1999 6.3% 4.3% £480,128
£83,950 Nov 1996 na na £486,880
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Gisburne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2004.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Gisburne Way.

Photos for 27 Gisburne Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms