Property data
Sale history
£84,950 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £121,779)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,392 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,470 and £1,980 per square metre (£136 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Yarmouth NR30-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 2 28, Northgate Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 2 28 Northgate Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 28 Northgate Street.

Photos for 28 Northgate Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.