33, Thomas Street, CF45 3BU
33 Thomas Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Mountain Ash. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jun 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Thomas Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £862 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £75,000 £862 £144,960 £1,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CYM798929
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Thomas Street, Mountain Ash
- Owner
-
M & S REVIVE LTD
(Company reference number: 11722994)
Proprietor address: Milton House, 33a Milton Road, Hampton TW12 2LL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Mar 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Thomas Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Thomas Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.