69, Imperial Close, HA2 7LW
69 Imperial Close is a 55 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £150,000 0.8% -0.9% Sep 2003 £147,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,662 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £150,000 £2,727 £256,421 £4,662 Sep 2003 £147,000 £2,673 £353,497 £6,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.