23a, High Street, CT6 5LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £60,000 Dec 2006 Freehold 8.8% 6.7% £112,205 £60,000 Dec 2006 Freehold na na £112,205 £37,000 Mar 2001 Leasehold 165.7% 167.1% £131,061 £29,000 Dec 2000 Freehold 49.2% 47.2% £115,705 £22,000 Apr 2000 Freehold 4.7% 3.4% £94,487 £20,120 May 1998 Freehold na na £112,317 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £631 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,020 per square metre (£255 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £382,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2014. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 23a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.