39, Walters Road, SA15 1LS
39 Walters Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £62,500 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£62,500 on May 2006
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £488 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £769 per square metre (£71 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £62,500 £488 £98,477 £769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.