280, Highbridge Road, B73 5RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Dec 2006 4.1% 1.5% £336,216 £168,000 Jul 2004 22.4% 20.5% £325,725 £68,000 Jan 2000 na na £280,378 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,989 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B73-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £376,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 280 Highbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 280 Highbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: