Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£138,500 Oct 2006 12.2% 10.3% £174,082
£47,500 Jun 1997 na na £153,711
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Coulby Newham are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulby Newham TS8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 57, Saxonfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CE75748
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
57 Saxonfield, Coulby Newham
Owner
KARBON HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 007529)
Proprietor address: Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 8EG
Price paid on title: £138,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jun 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Saxonfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Saxonfield.

Photos for 57 Saxonfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Karbon Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.