12, Julius Caesar Street, SR5 2LD
12 Julius Caesar Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £74,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on May 2006
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,104 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,522 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £74,000 £1,104 £102,001 £1,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £640 and £1,290 per square metre (£59 and £119 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £43,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Julius Caesar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Julius Caesar Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: