Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Aug 2006
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2006 £90,000 £1,286 £156,970 £2,242

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mexborough are now selling for between £860 and £1,500 per square metre (£79 and £139 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Wildene Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wildene Drive.

Photos for 20 Wildene Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: