Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£83,500 Oct 2006 37.5% 34.9% £110,467
£14,000 Feb 2001 na na £48,931
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,346 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £63,000 and £105,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Angle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2016) of 14 Angle Street.

Photos for 14 Angle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.