2a, Charles Place, BS8 4QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Jan 2006 0.3% -1.5% £350,768 £159,000 Mar 2004 46.6% 44.5% £396,005 £19,000 Aug 1998 na na £112,251 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,622 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jan 2006. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £383,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Charles Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Charles Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: