61, Upton Rocks Avenue, WA8 9DA
61 Upton Rocks Avenue is a 142 m² terraced home in Widnes. It sold for £224,995 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£224,995 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £224,995 £1,584 £312,988 £2,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,240 per square metre (£217 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: