52, Hayward Road, BS5 9PZ
52 Hayward Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £126,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £126,000 6.1% 4.2% Jul 2002 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,312 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £126,000 £1,312 £332,743 £3,466 Jul 2002 £99,950 £1,041 £394,435 £4,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,510 per square metre (£337 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Hayward Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 52 Hayward Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: