Property data
Sale history
£188,000 on May 2006 (est. today's value: £318,999)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,825 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Hadley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,810 per square metre (£196 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadley TF1-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Quarry Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Quarry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Quarry Lane.

Photos for 4 Quarry Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: