20, Dale Street, OL14 5PX
20 Dale Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Todmorden. It sold for £147,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £147,000 £1,861 £204,880 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Todmorden are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,190 per square metre (£132 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- WYK826444
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 20 Dale Street, Todmorden
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Cronk Ash, 5 Upper Cronk, Orry Laxey, Isle of Man IM4 7QR
Price paid on title: £147,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jul 2006
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Dale Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 20 Dale Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area: