Property data
Sale history
£134,000 on Oct 2006
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2006 £134,000 £1,740 £193,704 £2,516

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenleys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,910 per square metre (£235 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: