168, Ince Avenue, L4 7UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £96,000 Oct 2006 59.7% 54.1% £153,299 £74,000 Mar 2006 24.2% 22.1% £132,803 £22,000 Aug 2000 na na £91,928 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,352 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot) . See the analysis of Anfield L4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £97,000 and £134,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Anfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 168 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 168 Ince Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.