4a, Landscore, EX17 3LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £129,950 Sep 2006 16.3% 14.3% £205,152 £49,000 Apr 2000 na na £190,734 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,367 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crediton EX17-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £345,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Crediton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Landscore. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 4a Landscore.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.