60, Primrose Court, NP44 6JL
60 Primrose Court is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Henllys. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £135,000 100.0% 96.5% Dec 2004 £55,000 13.5% 11.8% Mar 1998 £23,500 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £135,000 £1,116 £233,116 £1,927 Dec 2004 £55,000 £455 £101,105 £836 Mar 1998 £23,500 £194 £110,776 £916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2011. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 04/P/10754(F)
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Primrose CRT Cwmbra
- Description:
- two storey extension to side of property
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: