16, Leeming Lane, DL10 7NL
16 Leeming Lane is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Catterick. It sold for £130,750 in Jul 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2006 £130,750 22.7% 20.6% Apr 2001 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2006 £130,750 £2,724 £173,791 £3,621 Apr 2001 £45,000 £938 £139,999 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catterick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NYK250400
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Leeming Lane, Catterick Village, Richmond, and garage
- Owner
-
ARC ADDINGTON FUND
(Company reference number: 4654186)
Proprietor address: The Red Stable Block, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
Price paid on title: £130,750
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Aug 2006
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: