16, Club Street, CF44 6TN
16 Club Street is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Aberdare. It sold for £63,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Mar 2006
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £63,000 £875 £131,772 £1,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Club Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Club Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.