34, Coppice Road, DN6 7JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £55,000 Apr 2006 44.8% 42.3% £93,090 £16,000 Dec 2002 na na £55,541 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £625 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £181,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.