11, Tonbridge Crescent, HA3 9LA
11 Tonbridge Crescent is a 81 m² terraced home in Queensbury. It sold for £258,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,759 per square metre (£628 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £258,000 £3,185 £547,506 £6,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.