34, Portland Drive, BS20 6YQ
34 Portland Drive is a 46 m² flat in Portishead. It sold for £108,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £108,000 £2,348 £168,765 £3,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 34 Portland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.