8, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
8 Anding Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Olney. It sold for £157,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,404 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £157,000 £2,754 £308,041 £5,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.